48 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00063182
Owner
VILCHECK, BERNARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,300
PID
63182
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,800$2,500$99,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVILCHECK, BERNARD J
Co-Owner
Address
48 W SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1603-0162
Sale Date06/13/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VILCHECK, BERNARD J$1 1603-016206/13/2002
VILCHECK, B & T$0 1260-002407/29/1978
VILCHECK, B & T$0 1088-057108/05/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,088 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,740$2,500$15,240
2024$12,740$2,500$15,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps