35 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00063202
Owner
MACHUCA, FREDDIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,400
PID
63202
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,600$8,800$176,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHUCA, FREDDIE
Co-Owner
Address
35 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-2510
Sale Date08/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACHUCA, FREDDIE$75,000 2758-251008/06/2021
LOMBARD, ALSACIA; NUNEZ, DOMINGO A MORA$58,500 2517-033110/31/2014
SISSICK, CHRISTOPHER J$55,000 2012-003010/11/2002
PANCERELLE BARBARA; SISSICK JEFFREY$0 1443-083003/28/1990
PANCERELLE BARBARA; SISSICK JEFFREY$0 1443-083003/15/1990
SUSSICK H H & E$0 1062-077201/07/1965
TOMMILA M S$0 1027-016508/30/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 292 0
   2,477 1,505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,510$3,375$19,885
2024$16,510$3,375$19,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps