Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
140 N KENNEDY DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
140 N KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0051/ 001/
Control#
00063219
Owner
DURAN, JUAN MARIA CAMPANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,700
PID
63219
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$154,500
$10,200
$164,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DURAN, JUAN MARIA CAMPANA
Co-Owner
Address
140 N KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2637-1741
Sale Date
08/28/2018
DURAN, JUAN MARIA CAMPANA
$85,000
2637-1741
08/28/2018
ZAJAC, DIANA L; ZAJAC, THOMAS J
$53,000
0168-0266
09/29/1997
STEMPKO, FRANK J & MARY
$0
1038-0669
08/10/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1903
Living Area:
1,728
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
49a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
864
864
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
2,688
1,728
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AS
Asphalt
440.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,160
$5,625
$19,785
2024
$14,160
$5,625
$19,785
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps