136RR N KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
136RR N KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00063221
Owner
TOMBASCO, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,600
PID
63221
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,900$2,700$101,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMBASCO, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
136RR N KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-1081
Sale Date11/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOMBASCO, ANTHONY J$65,000 2644-108111/26/2018
LOBELLO, ANTHONY KEITH$29,000 2553-127001/18/2016
SCHNEE, JAMESINA M; SCHNEE, ROBERT W$19,000 2455-232812/03/2012
WOLOWIEC, JOHN; WOLOWIEC, MARY$0 1226-083107/12/1976
MERETT, M$0 1085-031804/27/1967
MERETT, K$0 0734-021202/27/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 20 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 924 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,938 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage30
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,520$2,500$17,020
2024$14,520$2,500$17,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps