116 N KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
116 N KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00063225
Owner
SIRKOT, DESIRAE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,200
PID
63225
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,000$10,200$83,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIRKOT, DESIRAE
Co-Owner
Address116 N KENNEDY DRIVE

MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-2451
Sale Date07/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIRKOT, DESIRAE; SIRKOT, JOHN$1 2867-245107/16/2024
SIRKOT, JOHN$32,500 2521-120911/26/2014
HAZLETON AREA HABITAT HUMANITY$1 2490-218110/10/2013
MINOR, KATHLEEN; MINOR, MARY$1 1666-017306/28/1996
MINOR, W T & M & K$0 1326-088402/24/1983
MINER, A & M$0 1121-014603/01/1970
MINOR, M$0 1074-017503/19/1966
THOMAS, W & M$0 0425-001906/24/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 738 738
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 738 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,416 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,120$5,625$18,745
2024$13,120$5,625$18,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps