20 N KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 N KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00063240
Owner
SHERKNESS, ANDREW J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$648,000
PID
63240
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$637,100$10,900$648,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERKNESS, ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address
20 N KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2362-1684
Sale Date01/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERKNESS, ANDREW J$1 2362-168401/20/2010
SHERKNESS, ANDREW J; SHERKNESS, ANDREW W$0 1382-099110/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 8,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
NUR02Nursing Home(2) 5,640 5,640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,820 2,820
   8,460 8,460
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 176
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
NURNursing Home 88 88
RAResidential Appendage 88 88
   176 176
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 264
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
NURNursing Home 132 132
RAResidential Appendage 132 132
   264 264

Parcel Information
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,630$6,000$62,630
2024$56,630$6,000$62,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps