20 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
20 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0105/ 001/
Control#
00063270
Owner
MARTINEZ, DAHAIRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,100
PID
63270
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,500$6,600$133,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, DAHAIRA
Co-Owner
Address
20 W WASHINGTON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-0818
Sale Date06/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DISLA, CHRISTOPHER A; MARTINEZ, DAHAIRA$112,000 2693-081806/29/2020
HUTCHISON, BRIAN; HUTCHISON, DAVID$27,700 2668-213408/29/2019
LSF10 MASTER PARTICIPATION TR$1,273 2656-104204/12/2019
GINTZ, PHILLIP JAMES$55,000 2356-230411/16/2009
LORIA, JOSEPH; ROMANO, DEBRA$25,000 2308-169007/01/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR COTR$878 2284-258711/21/2007
YUNEVAGE, BRAD$53,000 2203-145705/08/2006
SCORDATO, ANGELO$1 1523-032209/27/1993
NOGA, L & A$0 1087-036807/05/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,050 347
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   3,251 1,397

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage43
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,940$2,500$18,440
2024$15,940$2,500$18,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps