121RR S KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
121RR S KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00063308
Owner
ZEPPI MURPHY, JEAN A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,800
PID
63308
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,500$2,300$17,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZEPPI MURPHY, JEAN A
Co-Owner
Address
537 W DIAMOND AVE
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1466
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZEPPI MURPHY, JEAN A$30,000 2756-146611/15/2021
COSTABILE, LORRAINE; COSTABILE, LOUIS$0 1271-035303/27/1979
GNIDZINSKI, J E & J$0 1220-038303/05/1976
WASELCHUK, S & D$0 0712-028005/20/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage40
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1014.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255$2,500$2,755
2024$255$2,500$2,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps