101 S KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
101 S KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00063310
Owner
A & R REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$358,400
PID
63310
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,200$11,200$358,400

Owner of Record
OwnerA & R REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CHERYL PERUGINI
101 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2182-1810
Sale Date12/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A & R REAL ESTATE LLC$70,000 2182-181012/08/2005
TORRE, ARISTIDE$45,000 1202-022606/04/2001
STATES RESOURCES CORPORATION$738 1066-031512/15/2000
FOGEL BRIAN$70,000 1481-021005/18/1992
SHEETO P & M$0 1037-110507/31/1962
SHEETO J$0 0988-042509/15/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,466 1,466
   1,466 1,466
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 4,794
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,598 1,598
RSTRestaurant 1,598 1,598
   4,794 4,794
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,051
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,051 1,051
   1,051 1,051
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 160 160
   160 160
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 399
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 399 399
   399 399
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,799
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 1,799 1,799
   1,799 1,799

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,110$8,700$34,810
2024$26,110$8,700$34,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps