25RR S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
25RR S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0147/ 001/
Control#
00063322
Owner
FAMILY COMPANY JZ LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
63322
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,100$3,400$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFAMILY COMPANY JZ LLC
Co-Owner
Address108 COVEY LN
DRUMS, PA 18222
Sale Price$58,814
Certificate
Book & Page 2910-2321
Sale Date06/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAMILY COMPANY JZ LLC$58,814 2910-232106/23/2025
ALMANZAR, HERMINIA$59,900 2684-200202/28/2020
BRENNAN, THERESA$30,000 2117-172409/23/2004
RADLEY, WAYNE & HELENE$30,000 1468-026108/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,944 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage50
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,030$2,500$17,530
2024$15,030$2,500$17,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps