7 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
7 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00063325
Owner
REYES, BRAULIO PLICIO LOPEZ
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$127,900
PID
63325
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,600$6,300$127,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, BRAULIO PLICIO LOPEZ
Co-Owner
Address
7 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-1244
Sale Date04/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, BRAULIO PLICIO LOPEZ$105,000 2662-124404/05/2019
MGN REALTY LLC$75,000 2551-187912/10/2015
SHANDRICK, ROBERT S$1 1593-029202/14/1995
SHANDRICK, R S$0 1317-064806/10/1982
MC WILLIAMS, J$0 1233-060912/10/1976
JENKINS, J & J F$0 0715-003708/26/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 928
SUPExterior Support Area 928 928
   2,784 2,784
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 900
   900 900

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,795$3,000$25,795
2024$22,795$3,000$25,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps