1 N KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1 N KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00063327
Owner
1 NORTH KENNEDY DRIVE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$89,000
PID
63327
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,200$10,800$89,000

Owner of Record
Owner1 NORTH KENNEDY DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
32 FLORENCE AVE
HAWTHORNE, NJ 07506
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-2789
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
1 NORTH KENNEDY DRIVE LLC$40,000 2860-278905/31/2024
ORTIZ, ERNESTO$8,039 2683-009302/20/2020
LISZKA, STEFAN$39,900 2084-193001/30/2004
WETTERAU FREDERICK G$0 1287-047603/25/1980
WETTERAU L G & R$0 0511-011608/05/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 5,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,852 2,852
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,426 1,426
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,426 1,426
   5,704 5,704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 72 72
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 450 450
GENGeneral/Retail Services 450 450
   900 900
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 208
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 208 208
   208 208

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,815$1,605$6,420
2024$4,815$1,605$6,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps