115REAR N KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
115REAR N KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00063347
Owner
PUJOLS, YESMIL MEJIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,900
PID
63347
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,500$4,400$183,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPUJOLS, YESMIL MEJIA
Co-Owner
Address
115 N KENNEDY DR, REAR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$109,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-2715
Sale Date08/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUJOLS, YESMIL MEJIA$109,900 2699-271508/20/2020
MATWEECHA, JEFFREY F$60,000 2514-215009/30/2014
STALGAITIS, JOHN W; STALGAITIS, SANDRA$0 1188-007503/25/1974
BUTLER, L AL$0 1176-054907/18/1973
BUTLER, W & L$0 0832-040109/15/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 975 975
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 903 903
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 903 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 162 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   3,397 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage33
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,180$2,500$20,680
2024$18,180$2,500$20,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps