141 N KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
141 N KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00063349
Owner
BATISTA, MIGUEL ANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,800
PID
63349
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,000$3,800$118,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA, MIGUEL ANGEL
Co-Owner
Address213 E SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-0876
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA, MIGUEL ANGEL; ORTIZ, MARY$1 2911-087606/27/2025
BATISTA, MIGUEL ANGEL$148,000 2901-213304/09/2025
DOMINGA VALDEZ RODRIGUEZ$133,000 2859-039705/08/2024
CASELLA, DENISE M$1 2724-050602/23/2021
CASELLA, DENISE M; CASELLA, MICHAEL J$1 2152-292805/25/2005
KLUSKIEWICZ, DENISE M; KLUSKIEWICZ, MARIANNE$1 1543-034703/15/1994
HARTZ, H J & HEDWIG, M$0 1136-020803/29/1971
MARTZ, H J SR, HEDWIG, M & H J$0 1072-088912/27/1965
PETERA, F$0 0406-003508/05/1915
PETERA, F$0 0387-018610/16/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 890 890
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,435 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,730$2,500$17,230
2024$14,730$2,500$17,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps