38 N CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 N CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0200/ 002/
Control#
00063383
Owner
BROGAN, WENDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,600
PID
63383
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,300$5,300$133,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROGAN, WENDY
Co-Owner
Address
128 N SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2419-2170
Sale Date11/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROGAN, WENDY$1 2419-217011/10/2011
KLECKNER, NORMA; KLECKNER, WILLIAM R; LIBERMAN, C F & E R$0 1143-080309/10/1971
KLECKNER, WILLIAM R$0 1178-033708/03/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 725 725
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 725 725
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 175 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,440 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckMMetal70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,700$2,500$17,200
2024$14,700$2,500$17,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps