0 N CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00063385
Owner
ST PATRICK SCHOOL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,017,100
PID
63385
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,004,500$12,600$1,017,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST PATRICK SCHOOL
Co-Owner
Address
N CLEVELAND ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PATRICK SCHOOL$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 18,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 12,380 12,380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 6,190 6,190
   18,570 18,570
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 320
   960 960

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary24900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,345$16,875$87,220
2024$70,345$16,875$87,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps