13 E BLAINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
13 E BLAINE ST
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0205/ 000/
Control#
00063388
Owner
PATAKI, ANDREW
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,600
PID
63388
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,400$9,200$14,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPATAKI, ANDREW
Co-OwnerBISHOP EPARCHY OF PASSAIC NJ
Address445 LACKAWANNA AVE
WEST PATTERSON, NJ 07424
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2219-2136
Sale Date08/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATAKI, ANDREW$40,000 2219-213608/31/2006
CANN, ALBERTA; CANN, EDWARD$1 1611-011106/22/1995
CANN, A & E$1 1595-008502/28/1995
CZEKALSKI, J & E$0 0471-029408/18/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175$3,940$4,115
2024$175$3,940$4,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps