296 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
296 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00000634
Owner
LOPATA, RONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,200
PID
634
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,500$33,700$53,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPATA, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
411 WALDEN CIR
ROBBINSVILLE, NJ 08691
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1391-0364
Sale Date05/15/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPATA, RONALD J$0 1391-036405/15/1987
LEPATA, F E & G H$0 1128-058209/04/1970
HORNBACH, C F & R I$0 1055-088005/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 738
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 556 556
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 552 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 184 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   2,308 738

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,885$4,735$14,620
2024$9,885$4,735$14,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps