0 S CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00063404
Owner
KLEEN VEND CO
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$299,200
PID
63404
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,500$11,700$299,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEEN VEND CO
Co-Owner
Address
25 E SHERMAN ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1085-0281
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERLY, EUGENE; KLEEN VEND CO$0 1085-028101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 8,887
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,887 8,887
   8,887 8,887

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,270$11,250$26,520
2024$15,270$11,250$26,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps