102 S CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 S CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00063405
Owner
ARIAS, DANNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,900
PID
63405
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,900$4,000$140,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS, DANNY
Co-Owner
Address
102 S CLEVELAND ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0366
Sale Date05/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, DANNY$1 2778-036605/24/2022
ECHEVERRY, FABIO A$35,000 2522-048601/12/2015
HEATER, KELLY; HEATER, MICHAEL S$1 2417-225010/17/2011
HEATER, MICHAEL S$58,300 2344-253807/08/2009
DANISHEFSKY, DOROTHY KAY F$0 1319-053707/28/1982
DANISHEFSKY, F & K$0 0990-035110/20/1959
IGNAR, J A & C$0 0853-033612/05/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 735 735
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,340 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage150
Depth15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,495$2,500$15,995
2024$13,495$2,500$15,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps