0 E ADAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E ADAMS STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00063424
Owner
ST PETERS PAULS PN CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$294,800
PID
63424
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,300$20,500$294,800

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETERS PAULS PN CH
Co-Owner
Address
% 47 EAST ADAMS STREET
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0476-0295
Sale Date03/24/1923

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PETERS PAULS PN CH$0 0476-029503/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,390 2,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 4,520
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,216 2,216
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,216 2,216
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 48 48
RAResidential Appendage 40 40
   4,520 4,520
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,410$11,250$66,660
2024$55,410$11,250$66,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps