229 S CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 S CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0241/ 000/
Control#
00063429
Owner
BIELEN, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,900
PID
63429
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,900$21,000$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBIELEN, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
229 S CLEVELAND ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1192-0433
Sale Date06/24/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIELEN, CATHERINE; BIELEN, JOSEPH$0 1192-043306/24/1974
COLL, C F & J C$0 0713-021008/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   4,406 2,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage150
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock504.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,295$8,440$28,735
2024$20,295$8,440$28,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps