109RR -111 CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109RR -111 CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00063437
Owner
MOREL, MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,600
PID
63437
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,100$3,500$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREL, MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Co-OwnerREAR 109
Address111 S CLEVELAND ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-0698
Sale Date11/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESTRELLA, MARIA; MOREL, MARTIN HERNANDEZ$65,000 2643-069811/09/2018
HOSSAGE, CHRISTOPHER D$59,000 2629-275306/07/2018
WASNO, MICHELE MARY; WASNO, THERESA MARIE$1 2490-245311/13/2013
WASNO, MARLENE; WASNO, ROBERT J$0 1077-065807/08/1966
SUDNICK, F & A$0 0773-057509/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-22
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   3,180 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage66
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,865$2,500$24,365
2024$21,865$2,500$24,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps