49 S CLEVELAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 S CLEVELAND STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0256/ 001/
Control#
00063445
Owner
MATEO, ARGELIA NOLASCO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,800
PID
63445
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,500$11,300$218,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATEO, ARGELIA NOLASCO
Co-Owner
Address
49 S CLEVLAND ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-1448
Sale Date01/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATEO, ARGELIA NOLASCO$96,000 2718-144801/07/2021
SOSTRE, FATIMA R$44,500 2639-144809/24/2018
MILLER, MARGARET; MILLER, WALTER$0 1437-069511/20/1989
HARTZ, H SR & M$0 1183-076612/04/1973
TIHANSKY, W & M$0 0704-040105/15/1947
TIHANSKY, W & M$0 0969-053510/29/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,808 1,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage67
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,865$7,540$21,405
2024$13,865$7,540$21,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps