106 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0263/ 000/
Control#
00063451
Owner
OHAZZO, JANINE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,900
PID
63451
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,600$5,300$116,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOHAZZO, JANINE T
Co-Owner
Address
106 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2193-1670
Sale Date02/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OHAZZO, JANINE T$35,000 2193-167002/24/2006
ADAMS, JOHN W; ADAMS, KRIA D$45,000 2070-238010/28/2003
CHILINSKAS W L & L A$31,000 1568-011708/29/1994
ELKO J J & D L$0 1385-018412/12/1986
LENTZ J J & C A$0 1223-001305/05/1976
LENTZ C A$0 1159-067708/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
DCKR-DECK 354 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,300 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage19
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,025$2,500$14,525
2024$12,025$2,500$14,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps