0 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0264/ 000/
Control#
00063452
Owner
DAMIANO, VINCENT J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,300
PID
63452
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,400$9,900$43,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMIANO, VINCENT J
Co-Owner
Address
24 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2319-1955
Sale Date10/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAMIANO, MARIA H; DAMIANO, VINCENT J$1 2319-195510/01/2008
DAMIANO, J ROBERT$9,500 1576-009010/12/1994
ELKO, J J & D$0 1372-088404/02/1986
ELKO, J J & D ETAL$0 1297-090911/12/1980
WYDALLIS, F BARANESKY, V$0 0981-011504/30/1959
BARANOWSKY, A$0 0584-033505/10/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1200.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,065$5,065
2024$0$5,065$5,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps