0 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00063464
Owner
HAZLETON FREE METHODIST CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,034,900
PID
63464
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,023,100$11,800$1,034,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZLETON FREE METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
116 N LOCUST ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2538-0842
Sale Date07/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAZLETON FREE METHODIST CHURCH$23,000 2538-084207/17/2015
TORRES, LUCAS HERNANDEZ$17,000 2488-016210/24/2013
ST MARYS R C S CH$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 18,303
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG03Religious Institution/Church(3) 18,303 18,303
   18,303 18,303

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,575$3,860$21,435
2024$17,575$3,860$21,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps