150 N SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 N SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0284/ 000/
Control#
00063483
Owner
ADAMS, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,100
PID
63483
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,600$4,500$208,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
150 N SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-1579
Sale Date01/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, KEVIN$97,000 2584-157901/10/2017
38469 PORTFOLIO TRUST$26,251 2561-244704/15/2016
DUONG, LINH; TRAN, LINH$72,000 2374-199206/14/2010
MATUSKIEWICZ PETE DOROTHY$0 1080-010309/30/1966
MATUSKIEWICZ, P & S$0 0990-035510/19/1959
MATUSKIEWICZ, S, ETAL$0 0785-021102/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   3,894 2,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,945$2,500$21,445
2024$18,945$2,500$21,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps