118 N SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 N SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0290/ 000/
Control#
00063489
Owner
VENTURA, WILSON R
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,300
PID
63489
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,100$9,200$188,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA, WILSON R
Co-Owner
Address
656 10TH AVE, 5A
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Sale Price$70,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-0106
Sale Date10/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENTURA, WILSON R$70,500 2705-010610/05/2020
130819 PORTFOLIO TRUST$15,500 2676-150111/15/2019
REED, AMANDA$49,000 2503-169405/21/2014
MARTZEN, BEATRICE; SHEKMER, J & E$0 1103-055809/16/1968
MARTZEN, BEATRICE; MARTZEN, M & B$0 1041-078812/11/1962
MARTZEN, BEATRICE; MARTZEN, M & B$0 1041-078812/11/1962
MARTZEN, M & H$0 0702-035304/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,694 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,795$3,750$19,545
2024$15,795$3,750$19,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps