129 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00063493
Owner
PUJOLS ORTIZ DE RODRIGUEZ, NORMA I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,900
PID
63493
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,400$4,500$71,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPUJOLS ORTIZ DE RODRIGUEZ, NORMA I
Co-Owner
Address129 E GRANT STREET
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-1302
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUJOLS ORTIZ DE RODRIGUEZ, NORMA I$75,000 2869-130207/08/2024
SURIEL, MIGUEL R$23,000 2654-184504/16/2019
MAKOWIEC, JOHN G; MAKOWIEC, LYNN B$10,000 2518-011911/14/2014
WARGO, CATHERINE; WARGO, JOHN$0 1058-046408/19/1964
WARGO, A$0 0592-011307/11/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 969
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 323 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 323 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,388 969

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckFFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,800$2,500$12,300
2024$9,800$2,500$12,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps