126 E GRANT STREET REAR
 Print  Map It

Location
126 E GRANT STREET REAR
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0300/ 001/
Control#
00063504
Owner
SHULTZ, AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,700
PID
63504
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,800$3,900$132,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZ, AARON
Co-Owner
Address
126 E GRANT ST, REAR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2880
Sale Date08/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHULTZ, AARON$99,000 2788-288008/26/2022
MOLOSKY, S JR & M C$0 1121-048603/25/1970
BORCHICK, J F & D I$0 1060-092210/30/1964
GILTNER, J M & UX$0 0968-040610/17/1958
STONE, DONNA M; STONE, EDWARD D$0 1169-098201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 779
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 779 779
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 779 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   1,734 779

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$2,500$18,100
2024$15,600$2,500$18,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps