129 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0314/ 000/
Control#
00063517
Owner
GONZALEZ, WILLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,400
PID
63517
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,100$4,300$101,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, WILLY
Co-Owner
Address129 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-2677
Sale Date09/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO, ALIDA D PERALTA; GONZALEZ, WILLY$1 2920-267709/08/2025
GONZALEZ, WILLY$10,000 2913-172412/06/2024
BARRADAS, AMERICA; GONZALEZ, WILLY$20,000 2641-161310/19/2018
BOGACZYK, HELENE$1 0551-018502/24/1999
MATUSZKIEWICZ JOSEPH & HELEN$0 0900-016005/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 462 462
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,516 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,560$2,500$11,060
2024$8,560$2,500$11,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps