26 S SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 S SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0322/ 000/
Control#
00063524
Owner
MILLBYER DOUGLAS & MARY
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,000
PID
63524
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,300$8,700$143,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLBYER DOUGLAS & MARY
Co-Owner
Address
26-28 S SHERIDAN STREET
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1395-0232
Sale Date06/26/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLBYER DOUGLAS & MARY$0 1395-023206/26/1987
CLARK, M C$0 0658-048306/21/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,602 2,464

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood378.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,535$4,500$23,035
2024$18,535$4,500$23,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps