142 E SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 E SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0330/ 000/
Control#
00063533
Owner
KEISTER, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,700
PID
63533
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,200$11,500$194,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKEISTER, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
142 E SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-2341
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEISTER, NICOLE; KEISTER, ROBERT E$130,000 2740-234107/26/2021
KEISTER, DIANE; KEISTER, ROBERT$20,000 1343-027010/24/2001
CHITSWARA VINCENT & BARBARA$15,000 0410-002208/26/1998
SASHKO PETER & DOLORES$0 1207-051106/07/1975
SASHKO P & D$0 1207-050006/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 737 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   4,309 2,680

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4904 - McAdoo - Nort
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,615$7,500$30,115
2024$22,615$7,500$30,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps