147 E ADAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 E ADAMS STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0339/ 000/
Control#
00063543
Owner
STRANKO, MICHAEL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,300
PID
63543
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,700$5,600$74,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANKO, MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address
145 JEFFREY DR
SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-1127
Sale Date02/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRANKO, MICHAEL G$6,000 2621-112702/22/2018
BRYANT, KATRINA; POWELL, ANTHONY$11,900 2396-070302/09/2011
G 8 CAPITAL LLC$14,871 2386-104109/30/2010
FANNIE MAE$889 2370-149704/23/2010
D'ANGELO, MICHAEL L$22,000 1642-005901/11/1996
DINSMORE, M J$0 1208-044607/02/1975
D'ANGELO, L M & N M$0 1133-079202/03/1971
OSIFAT, F P & C$0 1079-096808/25/1966
OSIFAT, A$0 1077-102107/14/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 430 430
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 430 0
   1,180 750

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage12
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,395$2,500$9,895
2024$7,395$2,500$9,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps