135 E ADAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
135 E ADAMS STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0342/ 001/
Control#
00063548
Owner
FEDORKO, CHRISTINA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,200
PID
63548
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,300$5,900$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDORKO, CHRISTINA E
Co-Owner
Address
135 E ADAMS ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$52,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2509-2651
Sale Date08/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEDORKO, CHRISTINA E$52,500 2509-265108/07/2014
FEDORKO, ELIZABETH J$1 1569-011405/29/2002
FEDORKO JOSEPH & ELIZABETH J$0 1247-039710/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 456 456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,368 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,125$2,500$10,625
2024$8,125$2,500$10,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps