202 E WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
202 E WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0350/ 000/
Control#
00063556
Owner
BOWMAN, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,200
PID
63556
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,000$18,200$164,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address202 E WASHINGTON ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-2546
Sale Date12/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWMAN, JENNIFER T; BOWMAN, MICHAEL L$38,000 2888-254612/26/2024
EASTERN SHORES ENTERPRISES INC$1 2825-106003/30/2023
WISGO, JOHN; WISGO, MARY ANN$0 1072-116801/24/1966
WISCO, M M & J S$0 0638-025007/28/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,048 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,175$5,625$19,800
2024$14,175$5,625$19,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps