Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
201 -203 WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
201 -203 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0360/ 003/
Control#
00063570
Owner
MATTIE, NICOLE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,100
PID
63570
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$73,800
$7,300
$81,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MATTIE, NICOLE A
Co-Owner
Address
232 E BERTSCH ST
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2320-2926
Sale Date
10/16/2008
MATTIE, NICOLE A
$1
2320-2926
10/16/2008
MATTIE, CHRISTOPHER M
$1
2315-1141
09/02/2008
MATTIE, ELAINE; SLIVKA, JOHN
$1
1542-0212
03/07/1994
SLIVKA, J
$0
1425-0097
04/04/1989
WAYNO, E J SR & C
$0
1415-0676
09/28/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
538
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
49a - 1 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
538
538
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
522
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
105
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
1,225
538
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
50
Depth
75
Total
2025
$6,535
$2,815
$9,350
2024
$6,535
$2,815
$9,350
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps