101 S SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 S SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0363/ 000/
Control#
00063574
Owner
PURCELL, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,400
PID
63574
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,000$10,400$128,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
101 S SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$13,005
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-2381
Sale Date05/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL, MARK A$13,005 2563-238105/25/2016
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,169 2557-088502/19/2016
BERGERON, GERARD L; VANDERYDT, BARBARA$37,500 1004-020710/11/2000
GARZIO BERNARD E$32,000 0347-033806/19/1998
HOLLY, HELEN$0 1509-018906/15/1993
HOLLY, H & G$0 1096-001703/15/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   1,962 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage150
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,935$5,625$16,560
2024$10,935$5,625$16,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps