Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
217 E SHERMAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
217 E SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0369/ 000/
Control#
00063579
Owner
BUTALA, ANDREW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
63579
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$135,500
$10,400
$145,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BUTALA, ANDREW M
Co-Owner
Address
217 E SHERMAN ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1253-0935
Sale Date
03/15/1978
BUTALA, ANDREW M; BUTALA, BARBARA
$0
1253-0935
03/15/1978
BUTULA, A M & J A
$0
1067-0168
06/07/1965
SLUK, A & F
$0
0558-0042
11/27/1929
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1913
Living Area:
1,240
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
760
760
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
480
480
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
784
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
72
0
2,192
1,240
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,685
$5,625
$20,310
2024
$14,685
$5,625
$20,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps