217 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0379/ 000/
Control#
00063592
Owner
SHANE, THEODORE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,900
PID
63592
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,600$7,300$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANE, THEODORE A
Co-Owner
Address
217 E BLAINE ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1102-0892
Sale Date09/13/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANE, ANNE P; SHANE, THEODORE A$0 1102-089209/13/1968
DOYLE, M C & C R$0 0893-059701/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 915 915
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,345 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,715$2,815$17,530
2024$14,715$2,815$17,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps