35 N SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 N SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00063596
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, IRENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,900
PID
63596
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,300$5,600$96,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, IRENE
Co-Owner
Address35 N SHERIDAN STREET
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-1907
Sale Date07/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, IRENE; RODRIGUEZ, MISAEL$1 2868-190707/25/2024
RODRIGUEZ, MISAEL$32,500 2685-222703/20/2020
ZOLA, DANIEL J; ZOLA, SYBILL$18,000 2605-193609/01/2017
CAREY, CAROL$1 1601-020902/27/1995
PROKOPOVICH, I A$0 1181-019010/12/1973
PROKOPOVICH, J & A$0 0673-034901/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,394 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock437.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,120$2,500$16,620
2024$14,120$2,500$16,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps