67 E SHERIDAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
67 E SHERIDAN ST
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0388/ 000/
Control#
00063602
Owner
DARROW, PATRICIA Z
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,700
PID
63602
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,300$10,400$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDARROW, PATRICIA Z
Co-Owner
Address
69 N SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-0064
Sale Date01/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DARROW, PATRICIA Z$60,000 2555-006401/28/2016
YAWORSKY, RUSSELL$0 1027-007409/01/1961
GIVENS, M J$0 0532-034005/02/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,376 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 454 0
   4,814 2,752

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage150
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,720$5,625$25,345
2024$19,720$5,625$25,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps