214 -216 RR E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 -216 RR E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0390/ 000/
Control#
00063604
Owner
FRANCO LOPEZ, SONIO BELARMINIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,800
PID
63604
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,700$3,100$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO LOPEZ, SONIO BELARMINIO
Co-Owner
Address
216REAR E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-0980
Sale Date03/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANCO LOPEZ, SONIO BELARMINIO$14,000 2626-098003/28/2018
DAVIS, BABU$6,000 2615-212412/01/2017
CIM TRUST 2015-3AG MGTE; US BANK NA$1,330 2610-047610/06/2017
MINOR, ELIZABETH F; MINOR, JOSEPH$7,500 0111-000107/17/1997
HOULE, PAUL N$7,000 1618-027808/04/1995
LINCOLN SERVICE MTGE. CORP$1 1539-003401/27/1994
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1 1547-009401/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 118 0
   2,338 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage50
Depth35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,520$2,500$15,020
2024$12,520$2,500$15,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps