208 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0392/ 000/
Control#
00063607
Owner
PAULINO, JAIRO JIMENEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,200
PID
63607
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,900$6,300$125,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, JAIRO JIMENEZ
Co-Owner
Address208 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1852
Sale Date01/21/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, JAIRO JIMENEZ$200,000 2940-185201/21/2026
PUJOLS, ANTHONY A$40,000 2719-074201/26/2021
HINKLE, BRENDA$40,000 2577-221010/26/2016
DUBICK, DAVID$20,900 2478-125507/31/2013
FIRST COLUMBIA BANK & TRUST CO$1 2466-121803/06/2013
SUKOP, ALICE M$39,500 2003-072308/12/2002
KRESAVAGE ANNA R$1 0864-031704/03/2000
KRENSAVAGE STANLEY A & ANNA F$0 0949-050010/25/1957
KRENSAVAGE STANLEY A & ANNA F$0 0677-005203/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 645 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   2,881 1,718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,035$2,500$23,535
2024$21,035$2,500$23,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps