206 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0393/ 000/
Control#
00063609
Owner
WINKLER, BARBARA T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,500
PID
63609
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$7,000$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKLER, BARBARA T
Co-Owner
Address
206 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1349-0044
Sale Date09/06/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINKLER, BARBARA T; WINKLER, FRANCIS J$0 1349-004409/06/1984
TROYAN, A ET AL$0 0946-027909/20/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,154
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 836 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,912 2,154

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,280$2,700$19,980
2024$17,280$2,700$19,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps