102 N MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
102 N MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00006361
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, LISA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,100
PID
6361
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,900$46,200$339,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, LISA ANN
Co-Owner
Address102 N MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1610
Sale Date01/21/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLIER, CHERYL; COLLIER, DAVID; ZIMMERMAN, BRAD; ZIMMERMAN, LISA ANN$1 2940-161001/21/2026
COLLIER, CHERYL; COLLIER, DAVID$1 2087-290303/16/2004
COLLIER DAVID & CHERYL$0 1359-085605/21/1985
COLLIER DAVID & CHERYL$0 1355-071102/19/1985
HUMMEL, F W & P M$0 1135-040603/25/1971
LAYCHOCK, P$0 0716-003108/29/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
DCKR-DECK 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 390 0
   4,090 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal728.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,035$7,865$51,900
2024$44,035$7,865$51,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps