201 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0394/ 000/
Control#
00063611
Owner
PRICE, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,400
PID
63611
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,900$7,500$154,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
201 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$61,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1630-0281
Sale Date07/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, RONALD D$61,000 1630-028107/25/2002
DUNA MARY JO$50,000 0705-018908/27/1999
DENNISON MARK$21,500 0342-023206/10/1998
ORGANIS JOSEPH & CARL$0 1227-044107/30/1976
ORGANIS J & J$0 0523-028911/24/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,547
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 833 833
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 833 0
DCKR-DECK 119 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
   2,583 1,547

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl352.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,925$2,815$18,740
2024$15,925$2,815$18,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps