213 -215 REAR GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 -215 REAR GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0397/ 000/
Control#
00063615
Owner
BALAS, EMILY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,400
PID
63615
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,000$10,400$283,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBALAS, EMILY
Co-Owner
Address
215 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0622-0203
Sale Date03/16/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALAS, EMILY$1 0622-020303/16/1999
BALAS EMILY TRUSTEE FOR ETAL$1 0423-004508/07/1998
BALAS JOSEPH J & EMILY$0 1066-026206/05/1965
KADUK, J M C % KUDICH, M$0 0636-027403/28/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 3,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj30
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,472 1,472
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,472 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,472 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 672 0
   6,560 3,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,792 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,625$5,625$32,250
2024$26,625$5,625$32,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps