113RR N SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113RR N SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0398/ 000/
Control#
00063616
Owner
LISZKA, EWELINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,100
PID
63616
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,000$9,100$101,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLISZKA, EWELINA
Co-Owner
Address
5 S HANCOCK ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2462-2576
Sale Date02/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LISZKA, EWELINA$1 2462-257602/06/2013
SPOSOB, KAMIL$3,400 2372-207605/19/2010
BACHMAN, GILBERT; BACHMAN, NELDA$0 0968-055809/22/1958
POHIDA, J B & F$0 0836-053303/14/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 525 525
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 447 447
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
SLBR-SLAB 117 0
   1,719 972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,565$3,750$13,315
2024$9,565$3,750$13,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps